SUMMARY REPORT        PORTER COUNTY, INDIANA           OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/16/18     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:03:36 PM     NOVEMBER 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 123).  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   123,529
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             52.98

          PUBLIC QUESTION #1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,655   67.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,854   32.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,509

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,258   50.06
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,953   48.99
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268     .94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,479

          US SENATOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE BRAUN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,368   45.31
           JOE DONNELLY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,390   51.51
           LUCY M. BRENTON (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,037    3.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,821

          SECT OF STATE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CONNIE LAWSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,486   45.95
           JIM HARPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,479   50.62
           MARK W. RUTHERFORD (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     2,148    3.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,166

          STATE AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERA KLUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,141   47.59
           JOSELYN WHITTICKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    30,265   47.79
           JOHN SCHICK (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,925    4.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,331

          STATE TREASURER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KELLY MITCHELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,343   51.34
           JOHN C. AGUILERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    30,650   48.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,993

          US REP DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK LEYVA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,691   41.35
           PETER J. VISCLOSKY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    37,801   58.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,546

          STATE SENATOR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 66 OF 66 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           COLE STULTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,192   40.84
           KAREN TALLIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,109   59.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,301

          STATE REP DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ED SOLIDAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,791   53.49
           FRANK SZCZEPANSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    12,862   46.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,653

          STATE REP DST 9
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN GRANQUIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,476   49.01
           PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,576   50.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,052

          STATE REP DST 10
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES (CHUCK) MOSELEY (DEM).  .  .  .    15,126  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,126

          STATE REP DST 11
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL AYLESWORTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     4,879   67.19
           DELANO SCAIFE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,383   32.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,262

          STATE REP DST 19
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JULIE OLTHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134   56.28
           LISA BECK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881   43.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,015

          SUPER. CT JUDGE 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY W. CLYMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    33,314   52.35
           CLAY M. PATTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,325   47.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,639

          SUPER. CT JUDGE 6
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY L. THODE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    40,233  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,233

          COUNTY PROSECUTOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN T. GENSEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,339   45.91
           GARY S. GERMANN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,568   54.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,907

          COUNTY CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON C. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,307   49.50
           JESSICA A BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    31,934   50.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,241

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN MARTIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,647   46.83
           VICKI URBANIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,667   53.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,314

          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHUCK HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,483   51.56
           LILY M. SCHAEFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    30,519   48.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,002

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID M. REYNOLDS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    43,900  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,900

          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CYNDI DYKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,007   52.22
           RANDY WILKENING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,197   47.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,204

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON SNYDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,112

          COMMISSIONER DST 2 CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF GOOD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,739   51.79
           DONNA PERDUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,476   48.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,215

          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDY BOZAK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,059   49.96
           BOB POPARAD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,074   50.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,133

          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY RIVAS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,170  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,170

          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK (COACH) HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .     7,841   47.88
           GREG SIMMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,534   52.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,375

          COUNTY COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE JESSEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,803   61.53
           SUSIE TALEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,129   38.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,932

          BOONE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RUSSELL (RUSTY) FRANZMAN (REP)  .  .  .     1,616  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,616

          BOONE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM MARTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   36.32
           JEFF PATZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       973   31.92
           DAN ROESKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968   31.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,048

          CENTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUG MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,106   45.66
           JESSE R. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,646   54.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,752

          CENTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN R. BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,265   17.41
           AMY DALY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,816   16.33
           MARK D RIBORDY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,550   15.69
           TODD A. ETZLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,869   16.46
           DEBRA E. FRAY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,592   18.19
           ERIN LABOVITZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,647   15.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,739

          JACKSON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANICE M MEYERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,640  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,640

          JACKSON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDITH L. GUERNSEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   37.20
           MARK J. JAEGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   29.72
           C. DIANE BATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       955   33.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,887

          LIBERTY TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATT KEISER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,720  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,720

          LIBERTY TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM COLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,583   36.32
           TERRY E. DUNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   28.86
           JACQUELYN M. STERLING (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,518   34.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,359

          MORGAN TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RODNEY KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340

          MORGAN TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW BLASTICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       993   42.09
           LEE KLEIST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   28.02
           RICHARD SCHULTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   29.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,359

          PINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMMY MARIE WATKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .       582   50.61
           ANDREW P. HIMAN JR. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       568   49.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150

          PINE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM CARLSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   17.95
           TOM LIPINSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   17.68
           M. (PEGGY) RICHARDSON (REP)  .  .  .  .       423   19.57
           MATTHEW SMITH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   20.68
           JOE WAGNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   24.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,161

          PLEASANT TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KARYL VANDYKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402

          PLEASANT TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA M. BIRKY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   37.60
           MELISSA (WISE) BIRKY (REP).  .  .  .  .       831   31.60
           DAVID OVERHOLT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   30.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,630

          PORTAGE TWP ASSESSOR
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALTA NERI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,573  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,573

          PORTAGE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRENDAN CLANCY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,116

          PORTAGE TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTONIO C GUTIERREZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .     4,860   17.03
           JOYCE WEBSTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,607   16.15
           NIKITA A. MOMOLA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,816   20.38
           TERRY L. WHITTEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,645   23.29
           LORI J. WILKIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,606   23.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,534

          PORTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EDWARD K. MORALES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,686  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,686

          PORTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM H. CASBON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,733   41.59
           CHRIS HENDRON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,339   32.13
           ALBERT J. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,095   26.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,167

          UNION TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE H. TOPOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,758  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,758

          UNION TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT (BOB) D. EMERY (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,766   42.71
           STAN MAJOR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   29.65
           BRYAN WAISANEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,143   27.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,135

          WASHINGTON TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LYNN ROSS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542

          WASHINGTON TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW FUNK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       951   26.54
           JEAN MARTIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       972   27.13
           J. RYAN ANDERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       647   18.06
           LINDA ARMSTRONG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013   28.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,583

          WESTCHESTER TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUZANNE PHILBRICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,525  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,525

          WESTCHESTER TWP BOARD
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHERYL M. EVANS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,681   30.50
           BARBARA J. STROUD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,339   26.61
           ROBIN E. CHUBB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,769   42.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,789

          OGDEN DUNES CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN MANNA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497

          TOWN OF OGDEN DUNES DIST 5
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUGLAS CANNON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       529  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529

          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEVIN M. SALYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       576  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576

          KOUTS TOWN COUNCIL DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY L. JONES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       575  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT (BOB) FILIPEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,093   26.57
           ALAYNA LIGHTFOOT POL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,279   45.34
           STEPHEN A ROHE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,388   11.92
           RHONDA (RHO) TURNER DAY.  .  .  .  .  .     1,882   16.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,642

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR LIB TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN NICHOLAS CUSTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,177   38.26
           RONALD (RED) STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,740   61.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,917

          DUNELAND SCHOOL BD MBR WST/PNE TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRANDON KROFT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,616  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,616

          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 1 - MORGAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD MCSPARIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,183  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,183

          EPCS BOARD MBR DST 2 - PLEASANT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH A. MCFALLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,084  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,084

          EPCS BD MBR DST 3 - WAS TWP
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT P. MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,106  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,106

          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEITH BUCHANAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   70.44
           RICHARD EDWARD MILCAREK JR.  .  .  .  .       475   29.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,607

          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GERALD (JERRY) MICHALAK.  .  .  .  .  .     1,080   67.97
           TIM RIESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509   32.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          MSD BOONE SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHANIE B MATHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885   55.14
           JOHN (JEFF) NILSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720   44.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605

          MCAS BD MBR AT-LARGE MICHIGAN CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PEGGY ROSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467

          MCAS BD MBR CIVIL CITY AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   25.42
           THERESA C. EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   25.74
           AGNES MEER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   23.03
           JOANNE TEDESCO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   25.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,255

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW MALETTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,138  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,138

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOAN L. MACHUCA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,163   41.54
           TROY J. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,267   58.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,430

          PORTAGE TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY CLANCY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,819   49.37
           SCOTT A. FALK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,387   28.74
           RHONDA A. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,581   21.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,787

          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHANNA WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,100

          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PORTER TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 3
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAURA CHAVEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,986  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,986

          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR AT-LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KEITH WADE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       801   30.01
           STACEY BUEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,868   69.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,669

          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL J. SIMATOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,389  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,389

          UNION TWP SCHOOL BD MBR DST 4
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JULIE L. GIORGI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,307  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,307

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,053   67.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,811   32.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,864

          JDG OF THE COURT OF APPEALS DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 123 OF 123 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,566   69.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,048   30.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,614